Close

Bell Schedule

Outside Supervision: 8:15 AM – 8:30 AM 
Bus arrives: 8:30 (District bus information)
Line up for breakfast:  8:30 AM – 8:35 AM
Breakfast in the Classroom: 8:40 AM
Breakfast bell: 8:40 AM
School Begins: 8:45 AM
 
Recess:
10:15 AM-10:30 AM:  5th Grade
10:30 AM-10:45 AM:   6th Grade
12:45 PM-1:00 PM: 2nd Grade
1:45 PM-2:00 PM:  3rd and 4th Grade
2:00 PM-2:15 PM:  1st Grade
 
Lunch and Lunch PE:
Kinder: 11:05 AM - 11:35 AM
1st and 2nd Grade: 11:00-11:35
3rd Grade: 11:30 AM - 12:05 PM
4th Grade: 11:35 AM - 12:10 PM
5th and 6th Grade:  12:05 PM - 12:40 PM
School Dismissed 3:15 (1:15 Friday)
After School Program:
Monday-Thursday: 3:30 PM-6:00 PM
Friday: 1:30 PM-5:00 PM
Any early out day during the school week 1:30 PM – 6:00 PM
(There is no After School the days of Parent Teacher Conferences.)

© Escalante Elementary School | Salt Lake City School District