Close

Bell Schedule

Supervision 8:15 – 8:25 outside
Line up for breakfast  8:25 – 8:35
Breakfast in the Classroom 8:40
Bus arrives: 8:30 (District bus information)
Breakfast bell: 8:40
School Begins: 8:45
Recess:
10:15-10:30 –  5th
10:30-10:45 –  6th
1:45-2:00 –  3rd and 4th
2:00-2:15 –  1st and 2nd
 
Lunch and Lunch PE:
K- 11:05 - 11:35
1st-  11:15 - 11:55
2nd- 11:25 - 12:05
3rd- 11:35 - 12:15
4th- 11:45 - 12:25
5th- 11:55 - 12:35
6th- 12:05 - 12:45
School Dismissed 3:15 (1:15 Friday)
After School Program:
Monday through Thursday: 3:30-6:00
Friday: 1:30-5:00
Any early out day during the school week 1:30 – 6:00
(There is no After School the days of Parent Teacher Conferences.)

© Escalante Elementary School | Salt Lake City School District